7133 Quay St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7133 Quay St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $508,799, approximately $469 per square foot. 7133 Quay St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $31,976 | $14,197 | $17,779 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $30,210 | $14,391 | $15,819 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $30,210 | $14,391 | $15,819 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $26,041 | $12,455 | $13,586 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $26,790 | $12,813 | $13,977 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $24,106 | $8,083 | $16,023 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $24,106 | $8,083 | $16,023 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $20,904 | $5,780 | $15,124 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $20,904 | $5,780 | $15,124 |
| 2016 | $904 | $17,458 | $5,645 | $11,813 |
| 2015 | $701 | $17,458 | $5,645 | $11,813 |
| 2014 | $701 | $13,843 | $4,872 | $8,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map