Estimated Value: $333,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7133 Silvermill Dr, Tampa, FL 33635 and is currently estimated at $349,007, approximately $234 per square foot. 7133 Silvermill Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Farnell Middle School, and Alonso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Cuzzi Joanne and Wright Joanne
Bought by
Wright David Clayton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Mcnamara Susan I
Bought by
Wright David C and Wright Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,841
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$255,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Mccammon George
Bought by
Mcnamara Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Price Robert Lee
Bought by
Mccammon Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Macdonnell Lee G
Bought by
Price Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,700
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright David Clayton | -- | Online Title Services Inc | |
| Wright David C | $197,500 | Online Title Services Inc | |
| Mcnamara Susan L | $137,000 | Masterpiece Title | |
| Mcnamara Susan I | -- | Masterpiece Title | |
| Mcnamara Susan I | -- | Masterpiece Title | |
| Mccammon Barbara L | $131,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Price Robert L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright David C | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnamara Susan L | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccammon Barbara L | $104,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Robert L | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $267,384 | $70,000 | $197,384 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $265,146 | $65,000 | $200,146 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $252,248 | $60,000 | $192,248 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $233,653 | $55,000 | $178,653 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $192,503 | $50,000 | $142,503 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $173,900 | $45,000 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $162,975 | $39,500 | $123,475 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $151,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $130,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $112,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $115,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,561 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map