7134 67th St Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,575 - $1,102,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7134 67th St, Glendale, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,050,894, approximately $460 per square foot. 7134 67th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, I.S. 119 the Glendale, and Elm Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Grgas Vedrana
Bought by
Trefethen Marina and Grgas Vedrana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Wrenn Thomas R and Wrenn Anna T
Bought by
Grgas Arsen and Grgas Vedrana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trefethen Marina | -- | -- | |
| Grgas Arsen | $201,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Grgas Arsen | $201,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,082 | $40,241 | $12,171 | $28,070 |
| 2025 | $7,858 | $40,238 | $13,046 | $27,192 |
| 2024 | $7,858 | $39,122 | $14,003 | $25,119 |
| 2023 | $7,509 | $36,974 | $11,388 | $25,586 |
| 2022 | $6,677 | $57,120 | $19,200 | $37,920 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $54,240 | $19,200 | $35,040 |
| 2020 | $7,098 | $59,640 | $19,200 | $40,440 |
| 2019 | $6,820 | $51,060 | $19,200 | $31,860 |
| 2018 | $6,281 | $30,812 | $11,951 | $18,861 |
| 2017 | $5,989 | $29,378 | $13,354 | $16,024 |
| 2016 | $5,586 | $29,378 | $13,354 | $16,024 |
| 2015 | $3,343 | $27,943 | $18,576 | $9,367 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $27,169 | $17,473 | $9,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map