7134 Five Oaks Dr Unit 4B Harmony, FL 34773
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7134 Five Oaks Dr Unit 4B, Harmony, FL 34773 and is currently estimated at $240,699, approximately $118 per square foot. 7134 Five Oaks Dr Unit 4B is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Chesley Richard B and Chesley Linda S
Bought by
Chesley Richard B and Chesley Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,305
Outstanding Balance
$105,659
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$135,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Chesley Richard B and Chesley Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Woodman Gabriel T and Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Woodman Gabriel T and Woodman Kristen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesley Richard B | $33,400 | Title Source Inc | |
| Chesley Richard B | $33,400 | Title Source Inc | |
| Chesley Richard B | $109,000 | Del Mar Title Services Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Woodman Gabriel T | $176,400 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Woodman Gabriel T | $176,400 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chesley Richard B | $133,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $150,487 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $146,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $141,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $137,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $133,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $131,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $129,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $126,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $124,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $121,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $120,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $92,400 | $14,200 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map