7134 Watcher St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,096,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7134 Watcher St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $1,012,667, approximately $481 per square foot. 7134 Watcher St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and St. Gertrude the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Felicitas
Bought by
Garcia Felicitas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Felicitas | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $161,865 | $53,436 | $108,429 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $158,692 | $52,389 | $106,303 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $155,581 | $51,362 | $104,219 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $152,531 | $50,355 | $102,176 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $149,541 | $49,368 | $100,173 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $148,008 | $48,862 | $99,146 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $145,106 | $47,904 | $97,202 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $142,262 | $46,965 | $95,297 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $136,741 | $45,143 | $91,598 |
| 2015 | $2,171 | $134,688 | $44,465 | $90,223 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $132,050 | $43,594 | $88,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map