7135 Apperson St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $799,237 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7135 Apperson St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $852,059, approximately $597 per square foot. 7135 Apperson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Theresa Loyzell
Bought by
Wilson Theresa Loyzell and Theresa Loyzell Wilson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,700
Outstanding Balance
$104,373
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$747,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Theresa Loyzell
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Banez Juanita P
Bought by
Wilson Theresa Loyzell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Banez Juanita Patricia
Bought by
Zahra Andrew Dominic
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Zandra Andrew Dominic
Bought by
Banez Juanita P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Theresa Loyzell | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wilson Theresa Loyzell | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Theresa Loyzell | $163,000 | Title Land Company | |
| Zahra Andrew Dominic | -- | -- | |
| Banez Juanita P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Theresa Loyzell | $153,700 | |
| Closed | Wilson Theresa Loyzell | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $260,241 | $115,750 | $144,491 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $255,139 | $113,481 | $141,658 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $250,137 | $111,256 | $138,881 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $245,233 | $109,075 | $136,158 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $240,426 | $106,937 | $133,489 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $233,297 | $103,766 | $129,531 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $228,724 | $101,732 | $126,992 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $219,844 | $97,783 | $122,061 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $216,543 | $96,315 | $120,228 |
| 2014 | $2,648 | $212,302 | $94,429 | $117,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map