$655,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,482 Sq Ft
10,080 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$264 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

8 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Well-priced in East Highlands Ranch with a pool-size backyard and a highly functional floorplan featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a main-floor bedroom and 3/4 bath—ideal for guests or flexible living. Enjoy three fireplaces located in the living room, family room, and primary suite. The spacious primary retreat offers a striking two-sided fireplace that can be enjoyed from both the bedroom and the bath area, plus a large balcony with beautiful views. The remaining bedrooms are generously sized, and the main-floor bedroom includes a Murphy bed. Additional highlights include indoor laundry, 2-car garage, and plantation shutters on most windows, including the sliding glass door.
The HOA is an exceptional value at $164/month and includes outstanding amenities: two pools (one heated), pickleball courts, volleyball courts, basketball court, baseball field, clubhouses, picnic areas, BBQs, catch-and-release fishing, 2+ miles of paved walking trails, and approximately 7 acres of groves with trails leading toward the mountains, plus more. Some photos have been virtually staged.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Mason

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty Brokerage Phone: 909-363-6999 License #01356092 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

MOISES MORAN

REAL ESTATE ONE License #02083659

REAL ESTATE ONE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 10,080 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Fence is in excellent condition
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $169 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,482 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Grid-tied solar system exports excess electricity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 79
  • Tax Tract Number 13550
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0288471390000

Community Details

Overview

  • East Highlands Ranch Association, Phone Number (909) 864-0215
  • 760 776 5100 The Management Trust HOA

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

10,080 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$169 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: East Highlands Ranch
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0288471390000
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2482.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Bath, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 259.87
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Separate Family Room, Laundry, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Closet In Bathroom, Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Linen Closet/Storage, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Excellent Condition
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Community, Heated, Gas Heat
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front, Built-In Storage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Phone Available, Electricity Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Cable Connected, Cable Available, Water Available, Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Tankless Water Heater
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned, Photovoltaics on Grid

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Hiking Trails, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Barbecue, Banquet Facilities, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area, Biking Trails
  • Association Fee: 169.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: East Highlands Ranch
  • Phone: 909-864-0215
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Fishing, Foothills, Lake, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: 760-776-5100 The Management Trust

Schools

  • Elementary School: Redlands
  • High School: Redlands
  • Elementary School #2: REDLAN
  • High School2: REDLAN

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Close to Clubhouse, Front Yard, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Walkstreet, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10080.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2314

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10080.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 2500
  • Number Of Units Total: 2500
  • Waterfront Features: Across the Road from Lake/Ocean

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 79
  • Tax Tract Number: 13550

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Christian Pamela and Pamela M Christian Living Trust
Bought by
Pena Jesus
Seller's Agent
Debra Mason
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty
Buyer's Agent
MOISES MORAN
REAL ESTATE ONE
List Price
$644,999
Sold Price
$655,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,001
1.55%
Views
148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.49%
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$527,485
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,495

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Christian Pamela M
Bought by
Christian Pamela M and Pamela M Christian Living Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Christian Pamela M
Bought by
Christian Pamela M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Conley Larry and Conley Jan
Bought by
Christian Pamela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $660,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commerce Title Company
Grant Deed $433,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $528,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $320,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $655,000 +1.6% $264 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $644,999 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,066 $615,641 $153,911 $461,730
2024 $7,546 $603,569 $150,893 $452,676
2023 $7,538 $591,734 $147,934 $443,800
2022 $7,427 $580,131 $145,033 $435,098
2021 $6,615 $497,000 $149,000 $348,000
2020 $5,947 $447,000 $133,900 $313,100
2019 $5,718 $434,000 $130,000 $304,000
2018 $6,128 $430,700 $129,200 $301,500
2017 $5,749 $416,100 $124,800 $291,300
2016 $5,330 $388,800 $116,600 $272,200
2015 $5,003 $360,000 $108,000 $252,000
2014 $4,851 $350,000 $105,000 $245,000

MLS Number: IG26029156

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0288-471-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.