NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $665,000 - $763,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,983 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2020

Last sale price $530,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,511 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

Fantastic Home in a wonderful community. The home is in a Cul de Sac and has RV parking and a three car garage yet still has room for a spacious yard that is perfect for enjoying outdoors and just waiting for those special memories to be made. This large 4 bedroom home with plenty of room to entertain or just stay at home and live your best life is ready and just waiting for you. If you are looking for an awesome home then this is it. There is a California room that is over 500 sq feet with 18 french doors to let in all that natural sunlight and fresh air and also adds so much space and charm. The home includes a whole house fan and a water softening system. This home is one you will want to see and call your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Schmidt- Barrios

REAL ESTATE MASTERS GROUP License #01245999 Listed on: 10/26/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Cintia Salazar Espitia

Century 21 TheVegaTeam License #02066172

Century 21 TheVegaTeam

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Interior Spaces

  • 2,983 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2983.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Vacuum Central
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 177.67
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Separate Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Level with Street, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2296

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2020
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Cintia Salazar Espitia
Century 21 TheVegaTeam
List Price
$529,999
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%
Current Estimated Value
$724,130

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$194,130
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$455,219
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,911

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2020
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Skaug Benjamin and Skaug Jodie
Bought by
Espitia David Salazar and Alvareza Luis Chagoya
Seller's Agent
April Schmidt- Barrios
REAL ESTATE MASTERS GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Cintia Salazar Espitia
Century 21 TheVegaTeam
List Price
$529,999
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$455,219
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,911

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2020
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Cintia Salazar Espitia
Century 21 TheVegaTeam
List Price
$529,999
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$455,219
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,911

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Goodman Terry L and Goodman Deborah E
Bought by
Skaug Benjamin and Skaug Jodie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,250
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Jensen Wilford E and Jensen Darcy J
Bought by
Goodman Terry L and Goodman Deborah E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Jensen Wilford E and Jensen Darcy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,950
Interest Rate
7.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Hollero Robert J and Hollero Patricia R
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust Company and Rtc Mtg Pass Through Certificates Series

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Hollero Robert J
Bought by
Ramos Lennie W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Espitia David Salazar -- Lawyers Title
Espitia David Salazar $530,000 Lawyers Title
Espitia David Salazar $530,000 Title365
Skaug Benjamin $415,000 Lawyers Title
Goodman Terry L $440,000 First American
Jensen Wilford E $165,500 Old Republic Title Company
State Street Bank & Trust Company $168,505 American Title Ins Co
Ramos Lennie W -- --
Delahue Franklin -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Espitia David Salazar $510,400
Previous Owner Skaug Benjamin $269,250
Previous Owner Goodman Terry L $159,000
Previous Owner Jensen Wilford E $148,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Sold $530,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2020 10/26/20 For Sale $529,999 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,802 $573,689 $172,107 $401,582
2024 $7,239 $562,440 $168,732 $393,708
2023 $7,231 $551,412 $165,424 $385,988
2022 $7,006 $540,600 $162,180 $378,420
2021 $7,081 $530,000 $159,000 $371,000
2020 $6,025 $456,062 $136,819 $319,243
2019 $5,794 $447,119 $134,136 $312,983
2018 $5,588 $438,352 $131,506 $306,846
2017 $5,289 $429,756 $128,927 $300,829
2016 $5,227 $421,329 $126,399 $294,930
2015 $3,056 $245,790 $86,359 $159,431
2014 $3,000 $240,975 $84,667 $156,308
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV20225710

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1200-651-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.