7135 Sorghum Ln Cherry Valley, IL 61016
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7135 Sorghum Ln, Cherry Valley, IL 61016 and is currently estimated at $280,481, approximately $160 per square foot. 7135 Sorghum Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Bernard W. Flinn Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,031 | $76,758 | $10,388 | $66,370 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $67,591 | $9,341 | $58,250 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $62,638 | $10,677 | $51,961 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $59,570 | $10,154 | $49,416 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $57,037 | $9,722 | $47,315 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $54,362 | $9,266 | $45,096 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $52,571 | $9,023 | $43,548 |
| 2017 | $5,170 | $51,020 | $8,757 | $42,263 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $49,941 | $8,572 | $41,369 |
| 2015 | $5,773 | $49,025 | $8,415 | $40,610 |
| 2014 | $5,298 | $47,615 | $8,415 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map