7136 King Rd Spring Arbor, MI 49283
Estimated Value: $281,186 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7136 King Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 and is currently estimated at $313,797, approximately $164 per square foot. 7136 King Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Lumen Christi Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Vanwinkle Eugene L and Vanwinkle Connie L
Bought by
Vanwinkle Eugene L and Vanwinkle Van Winkle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Imperial Enrico V and Imperial Virginia
Bought by
Vanwinkle Eugene L and Vanwinkle Connie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Imperial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwinkle Eugene L | -- | None Available | |
| Vanwinkle Eugene L | $142,000 | -- | |
| Imperial | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $111,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $115,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $104,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $102,800 | $7,590 | $95,210 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $98,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $97,850 | $97,850 | $0 |
| 2015 | $73,365 | $84,570 | $84,570 | $0 |
| 2014 | $73,365 | $76,650 | $76,650 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,650 | $76,650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map