7136 Marshall Ave Unit 34 Hammond, IN 46323
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,078
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7136 Marshall Ave Unit 34, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $202,080, approximately $97 per square foot. 7136 Marshall Ave Unit 34 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Biller Mark A
Bought by
Biller Mark A and Biller Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,600
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biller Mark A | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Biller Mark A | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $155,500 | $24,600 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $139,900 | $23,100 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $134,000 | $23,100 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map