7129 Marshall Ave Hammond, IN 46323
Estimated Value: $164,921 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7129 Marshall Ave, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $183,730, approximately $92 per square foot. 7129 Marshall Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2008
Sold by
Eberle Leonard F
Bought by
Eberle Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,486
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberle Rebecca J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eberle Rebecca J | $67,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $134,300 | $20,500 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $111,000 | $18,600 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $102,000 | $18,600 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $97,800 | $18,600 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $940 | $81,000 | $10,300 | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $729 | $74,700 | $10,300 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $860 | $70,400 | $10,300 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $727 | $64,700 | $10,300 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $771 | $61,900 | $10,300 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $673 | $60,800 | $10,300 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | $504 | $56,300 | $10,300 | $46,000 |
| 2013 | $512 | $58,400 | $10,300 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map