7136 Us 64 Bloomfield, NM 87413
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,895
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7136 Us 64, Bloomfield, NM 87413 and is currently estimated at $289,966, approximately $153 per square foot. 7136 Us 64 is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Chavez Stock Dores M
Bought by
Chavez Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Outstanding Balance
$135,904
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Stock Larry D and Chavez Stock Dores M
Bought by
Chavez Stock Dores M and Chavez Dodd Dorris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Lori A | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Stock Dores M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Lori A | $154,850 |