7136 W 75th St Chicago, IL 60638
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $340,522
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7136 W 75th St, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $299,381, approximately $157 per square foot. 7136 W 75th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Maddock Elementary School, Reavis High School, and Peckwas Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Angelica Hernandez
Bought by
Guzman Abigail Vega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,969
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Urquiz Ricardo and Estate Of Gregorlo S Urquizo
Bought by
Hernandez Angelica and Gamboa Sesu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Abigail Vega | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Angelica | $130,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Abigail Vega | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $12,000 | $1,444 | $10,556 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $12,000 | $1,444 | $10,556 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $12,000 | $1,444 | $10,556 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $8,620 | $1,238 | $7,382 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $8,618 | $1,237 | $7,381 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $10,342 | $1,237 | $9,105 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $9,215 | $1,100 | $8,115 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $9,215 | $1,100 | $8,115 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $9,215 | $1,100 | $8,115 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $7,453 | $893 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $7,453 | $893 | $6,560 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $7,453 | $893 | $6,560 |
| 2013 | $1,726 | $8,674 | $893 | $7,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map