7138 Robin Ln Chattanooga, TN 37421
Tyner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,741 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,809
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7138 Robin Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $299,185, approximately $165 per square foot. 7138 Robin Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bess T. Shepherd Elementary School, Tyner Middle Academy, and Tyner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Thacker Paul A and Thacker Dorothy C
Bought by
Thacker Dorothy Sue and Dorothy Sue Thacker Revocable Living Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker Dorothy Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $59,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $781 | $34,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $781 | $34,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $781 | $34,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $781 | $34,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $821 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $821 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $803 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $821 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $27,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records