NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $415,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
3,556 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2021

Last sale price $248,817 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,118 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wet Bar

About This Home

As of February 2021

Very well maintained duplex. Amazing location at 71st and Yale area. Vaulted ceiling and stone fireplace in living room in each side. Each side has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Fenced in backyards with covered back patios. New carpet, paint, shower, dishwasher and water heater on 7140. New paint, windows, doors and water heater on 7138. Don't miss this fabulous investment property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Polly Beasley

Coldwell Banker Select License #174550 Listed on: 01/11/2021

Coldwell Banker Select

Last Buyer's Agent

Audra Moore

McGraw, REALTORS License #159188

McGraw, REALTORS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,825

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 14,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,825

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 71st and Yale, go east. Turn south on Canton Ave. Duplex is on the right. Peach colored paint.
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.337
  • Subdivision Name: Woodcrest Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3556.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Key
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14700.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2825.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2021
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
List Price
$268,000
Sold Price
$248,817
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,183
-7.16%
Current Estimated Value
$339,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,854
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Lineham James J and Lineham Barbara N
Bought by
Arthur F Masek Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Etc Homes & Properties Llc $249,000 Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc
Arthur F Masek Revocable Trust -- --
Arthur F Masek Revocable Trust -- --
-- $143,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $248,817 -7.2% $70 / Sq Ft
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 For Sale $268,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,671 $27,390 $3,993 $23,397
2024 $3,476 $27,390 $3,993 $23,397
2023 $3,476 $27,390 $3,993 $23,397
2022 $3,652 $27,390 $3,993 $23,397
2021 $2,722 $20,614 $3,993 $16,621
2020 $2,685 $20,614 $3,993 $16,621
2019 $2,825 $20,614 $3,993 $16,621
2018 $2,831 $20,614 $3,993 $16,621
2017 $2,826 $20,614 $3,993 $16,621
2016 $2,767 $20,614 $3,993 $16,621
2015 $2,773 $20,614 $3,993 $16,621
2014 $2,746 $20,614 $3,993 $16,621
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2100904

MLS Technology

APN: 47752-83-10-41860

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.