7138 Spring Lake Rd Sobieski, WI 54171
Estimated Value: $427,750 - $521,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7138 Spring Lake Rd, Sobieski, WI 54171 and is currently estimated at $489,188. 7138 Spring Lake Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $380,600 | $67,700 | $312,900 |
| 2024 | $38 | $374,800 | $67,700 | $307,100 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $374,800 | $67,700 | $307,100 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $257,500 | $45,200 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $257,500 | $45,200 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $257,500 | $45,200 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $257,500 | $45,200 | $212,300 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $271,900 | $44,300 | $227,600 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $271,900 | $44,300 | $227,600 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $271,900 | $44,300 | $227,600 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $271,900 | $44,300 | $227,600 |
| 2013 | $4,373 | $271,900 | $44,300 | $227,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map