7139 Armstrong Rd Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,081,000 - $2,093,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7139 Armstrong Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,762,205, approximately $722 per square foot. 7139 Armstrong Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Isla Vista Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Rohde Daniel E and Rohde Karen A
Bought by
Rohde Daniel E and Rohde Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohde Daniel E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $595,150 | $252,483 | $342,667 |
| 2023 | $6,532 | $572,042 | $242,680 | $329,362 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $560,826 | $237,922 | $322,904 |
| 2021 | $6,094 | $549,830 | $233,257 | $316,573 |
| 2020 | $5,936 | $544,193 | $230,866 | $313,327 |
| 2019 | $5,828 | $533,524 | $226,340 | $307,184 |
| 2018 | $5,720 | $523,063 | $221,902 | $301,161 |
| 2017 | $5,627 | $512,807 | $217,551 | $295,256 |
| 2016 | $5,493 | $502,753 | $213,286 | $289,467 |
| 2014 | $5,311 | $485,502 | $205,968 | $279,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map