7139 Brockington Dr Katy, TX 77494
Southwest Cinco Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7139 Brockington Dr, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $302,872, approximately $183 per square foot. 7139 Brockington Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Bonnie Holland Elementary School, Beckendorff Junior High, and Seven Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Dong Kwok Y
Bought by
Dong Yu Yan Ruan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Bellospirito Laura Dong
Bought by
Dong Kwok Young
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Dong Sau Kuen
Bought by
Bellospirito Laura Dong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Dong Yu Yan Ruan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Legend Home Corp
Bought by
Dong Kwok Y and Dong Sau K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Yu Yan Ruan | -- | -- | |
| Dong Kwok Young | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Bellospirito Laura Dong | -- | -- | |
| Dong Yu Yan Ruan | -- | -- | |
| Dong Kwok Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dong Kwok Young | $61,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dong Kwok Y | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $280,566 | $71,500 | $209,066 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $259,714 | $41,463 | $218,251 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $236,104 | $0 | $250,941 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $214,640 | $0 | $227,900 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $195,130 | $24,000 | $171,130 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $182,250 | $23,000 | $159,250 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $196,980 | $23,000 | $173,980 |
| 2018 | $5,033 | $186,710 | $23,000 | $163,710 |
| 2017 | $4,621 | $170,470 | $23,000 | $147,470 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $154,970 | $23,000 | $131,970 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $140,880 | $23,000 | $117,880 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $128,070 | $23,000 | $105,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map