7139 E 5th Place Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,164 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7139 E 5th Place, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $141,291, approximately $138 per square foot. 7139 E 5th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Wood David and Wood Tiffany
Bought by
Mcdaniel Matthew G and Vasquez Nobely
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Foster Tom
Bought by
Wood David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Matthew G | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Wood David | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $10,391 | $1,452 | $8,939 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $9,896 | $1,920 | $7,976 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $9,425 | $1,733 | $7,692 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $8,976 | $1,980 | $6,996 |
| 2021 | $223 | $1,685 | $504 | $1,181 |
| 2020 | $219 | $1,685 | $504 | $1,181 |
| 2019 | $231 | $1,685 | $504 | $1,181 |
| 2018 | $231 | $1,685 | $504 | $1,181 |
| 2017 | $231 | $3,685 | $1,102 | $2,583 |
| 2016 | $226 | $3,685 | $1,102 | $2,583 |
| 2015 | $227 | $6,622 | $1,980 | $4,642 |
| 2014 | $224 | $6,622 | $1,980 | $4,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map