7139 Landmark Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7139 Landmark Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $220,333, approximately $168 per square foot. 7139 Landmark Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $135,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $123,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $112,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $101,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $100,394 | $12,146 | $88,248 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $90,955 | $9,616 | $81,339 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $82,151 | $9,211 | $72,940 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $72,469 | $7,592 | $64,877 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $64,967 | $8,098 | $56,869 |
| 2016 | $603 | $57,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $54,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map