7139 Rotherfield Ct Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,129,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7139 Rotherfield Ct, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $1,004,614, approximately $333 per square foot. 7139 Rotherfield Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Waldemarson Mark L and Waldemarson Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,833
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$856,781
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldemarson Mark L | $550,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldemarson Mark L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,037 | $814,297 | $209,078 | $605,219 |
| 2024 | $10,037 | $798,331 | $204,979 | $593,352 |
| 2023 | $9,776 | $782,678 | $200,960 | $581,718 |
| 2022 | $9,702 | $767,332 | $197,020 | $570,312 |
| 2021 | $8,762 | $694,655 | $173,662 | $520,993 |
| 2020 | $7,649 | $614,740 | $153,684 | $461,056 |
| 2019 | $7,386 | $593,952 | $148,487 | $445,465 |
| 2018 | $7,015 | $565,670 | $141,417 | $424,253 |
| 2017 | $6,625 | $528,665 | $132,166 | $396,499 |
| 2016 | $5,982 | $494,080 | $123,520 | $370,560 |
| 2015 | $5,769 | $475,078 | $118,770 | $356,308 |
| 2014 | $5,772 | $465,763 | $116,441 | $349,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map