NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7139 Whippoorwill Ln Circle Pines, MN 55014

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,078 Sq Ft
10,803 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7139 Whippoorwill Ln, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 7139 Whippoorwill Ln is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,512 $369,200 $120,000 $249,200
2025 $4,077 $369,100 $120,000 $249,100
2024 $4,077 $351,700 $113,800 $237,900
2023 $3,913 $359,200 $113,800 $245,400
2022 $3,591 $356,800 $102,500 $254,300
2021 $3,508 $286,300 $78,000 $208,300
2020 $3,632 $273,300 $78,000 $195,300
2019 $3,606 $261,900 $72,500 $189,400
2018 $3,191 $245,500 $0 $0
2017 $2,960 $236,500 $0 $0
2016 $3,087 $208,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $208,700 $71,300 $137,400
2014 -- $186,900 $66,000 $120,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.