Estimated Value: $210,493 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 1565 Rd, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $260,373, approximately $236 per square foot. 714 1565 Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Garnet Mesa Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2023
Sold by
Broome Orland L and Broome June E
Bought by
Broome Orland L and Broome June E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Broome Mark W and Broome Leona M
Bought by
Broome Orland L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Broome Orland L
Bought by
Broome Mark W and Broome Leona M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Broome Bruce O
Bought by
Broome Orland L and Broome June E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broome Orland L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broome Orland L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Broome Mark W | -- | -- | |
| Broome Orland L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $12,186 | $6,250 | $5,936 |
| 2024 | $246 | $7,439 | $3,360 | $4,079 |
| 2023 | $246 | $7,439 | $3,360 | $4,079 |
| 2022 | $312 | $9,654 | $5,213 | $4,441 |
| 2021 | $315 | $9,932 | $5,363 | $4,569 |
| 2020 | $278 | $8,641 | $5,363 | $3,278 |
| 2019 | $275 | $8,641 | $5,363 | $3,278 |
| 2018 | $234 | $7,099 | $4,140 | $2,959 |
| 2017 | $227 | $7,099 | $4,140 | $2,959 |
| 2016 | $205 | $6,999 | $4,050 | $2,949 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,983 | $4,585 | $2,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map