714 30th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Pantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $235,165
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 30th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $223,041, approximately $103 per square foot. 714 30th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2021
Sold by
Legatt Amy and Vanvoorhis Paul
Bought by
Campbell Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Legatt Amy
Bought by
Amy Legatt Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
S C Sorenson & C Kelley Ret
Bought by
Legatt Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Holly | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Amy Legatt Ret | -- | -- | |
| Legatt Amy | $130,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Holly Holly | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campbell Holly Holly | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $222,700 | $35,000 | $187,700 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $213,800 | $35,000 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $213,800 | $35,000 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $149,000 | $30,000 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $141,200 | $30,000 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $135,900 | $30,000 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $120,300 | $30,000 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $108,300 | $30,000 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map