Estimated Value: $293,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 A St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $368,644, approximately $423 per square foot. 714 A St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including South/West Park Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Lee Reston D K
Bought by
Lee Reston D K and Lee Yvette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Lee Yvette M
Bought by
Lee Reston D K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Lee Yvette M and Lee Reston D K
Bought by
Lee Reston D K and Lee Yvette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,050
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Reston D K | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lee Reston D K | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lee Reston D K | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Reston D K | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Reston D K | $150,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $33,080 | $6,897 | $26,183 |
| 2024 | $293 | $32,432 | $6,762 | $25,670 |
| 2023 | $287 | $31,797 | $6,630 | $25,167 |
| 2022 | $279 | $31,174 | $6,500 | $24,674 |
| 2021 | $275 | $30,564 | $6,373 | $24,191 |
| 2020 | $272 | $30,251 | $6,308 | $23,943 |
| 2019 | $267 | $29,659 | $6,185 | $23,474 |
| 2018 | $261 | $29,078 | $6,064 | $23,014 |
| 2017 | $247 | $28,509 | $5,946 | $22,563 |
| 2016 | $248 | $27,949 | $5,829 | $22,120 |
| 2014 | $232 | $26,990 | $5,629 | $21,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map