Estimated Value: $177,487 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Ciro St, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $195,372, approximately $153 per square foot. 714 Ciro St is a home with nearby schools including J. W. Caceres Discovery Intermediate Academy, Dora M. Sauceda Middle School, and Donna North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Acorn Trust
Bought by
Garza Melecio and Rosales Reyna Edith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2013
Sold by
Gallegos Fernando
Bought by
Acorn Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2012
Sold by
Pine Home Construction Llc
Bought by
Gallegos Fernando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Pelon Llc
Bought by
Pine Home Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Melecio | -- | None Available | |
| Acorn Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gallegos Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Pine Home Construction Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gallegos Fernando | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $130,142 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $118,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $107,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $97,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $88,888 | $32,104 | $61,126 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $80,807 | $24,638 | $56,169 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $77,000 | $22,025 | $54,975 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $74,611 | $19,038 | $55,573 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $75,207 | $19,038 | $56,169 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $74,604 | $19,038 | $55,566 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $75,178 | $19,038 | $56,140 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $70,896 | $19,038 | $51,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map