714 Coade Stone Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Coade Stone Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $381,412, approximately $221 per square foot. 714 Coade Stone Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Mccoy Patrick and Mccoy Johann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Outstanding Balance
$70,115
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$311,297
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Patrick | $157,000 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Patrick | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |