714 Colgate Ln Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $383,989 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Colgate Ln, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $397,997, approximately $258 per square foot. 714 Colgate Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Downes (John R.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
Bought by
Petry Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petry Karen A | -- | -- | |
| Petry Karen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $380,700 | $75,700 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $313 | $61,700 | $16,200 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $61,700 | $16,200 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $61,700 | $16,200 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $61,700 | $16,200 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $61,700 | $16,200 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $446 | $61,700 | $16,200 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $61,700 | $16,200 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $91 | $61,700 | $16,200 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,700 | $16,200 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,700 | $16,200 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $388 | $61,700 | $16,200 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map