714 Collier Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,000 - $1,273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Collier Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,119,124, approximately $574 per square foot. 714 Collier Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Davis Dennis M and Davis Valerie A
Bought by
Davis Dennis M and Davis Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Dennis M | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Dennis M | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $283,022 | $205,953 | $77,069 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $277,474 | $201,916 | $75,558 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $272,033 | $197,957 | $74,076 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $266,699 | $194,075 | $72,624 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $261,470 | $190,270 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $258,790 | $188,320 | $70,470 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $253,716 | $184,627 | $69,089 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $248,742 | $181,008 | $67,734 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $243,866 | $177,460 | $66,406 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $239,084 | $173,980 | $65,104 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $235,494 | $171,367 | $64,127 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $230,882 | $168,011 | $62,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map