714 County Road 660 Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $92,913 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 County Road 660, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $195,978, approximately $133 per square foot. 714 County Road 660 is a home located in McMinn County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Isbell Betty Jo and Sutton Joseph Michael
Bought by
Wilson Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Bell Andrew Boyd
Bought by
Wilson Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Bell Andrew Boyd
Bought by
Bell Andrew Boyd and Isbell Betty Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1981
Bought by
Bell Andrew Boyd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Lynn | $35,000 | -- | |
| Bell Andrew Boyd | -- | -- | |
| Bell Andrew Boyd | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $18,950 | $3,850 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $216 | $19,925 | $4,825 | $15,100 |
| 2023 | $217 | $20,025 | $4,825 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $216 | $13,950 | $3,050 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $216 | $13,950 | $3,050 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $301 | $13,950 | $3,050 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $301 | $19,450 | $8,550 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $307 | $19,450 | $8,550 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $225 | $13,950 | $7,300 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $225 | $13,950 | $7,300 | $6,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,950 | $7,300 | $6,650 |
| 2014 | $226 | $13,964 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map