714 Dakin Rd Ferrisburgh, VT 05456
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Dakin Rd, Ferrisburgh, VT 05456 and is currently estimated at $595,648, approximately $299 per square foot. 714 Dakin Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Ferrisburgh Central School and Vergennes Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Duke Alan and Andrews-Duke Susan J
Bought by
Duke Brendan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Brendan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $405,400 | $124,600 | $280,800 |
| 2023 | $7,946 | $405,400 | $124,600 | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $7,634 | $405,400 | $124,600 | $280,800 |
| 2021 | $7,994 | $405,400 | $124,600 | $280,800 |
| 2020 | $8,442 | $405,400 | $124,600 | $280,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $405,400 | $124,600 | $280,800 |
| 2018 | $7,686 | $405,400 | $124,600 | $280,800 |
| 2017 | $7,938 | $402,900 | $124,600 | $278,300 |
| 2016 | $7,938 | $402,900 | $124,600 | $278,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,029 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map