714 Davis Ave Corning, IA 50841
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
2,134
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Davis Ave, Corning, IA 50841. 714 Davis Ave is a home located in Adams County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Olive Mark C
Bought by
Petersen Truck Brokerage Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Truck Brokerage Llc | $14,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $51,200 | $4,000 | $47,200 |
| 2024 | $864 | $43,600 | $4,000 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $842 | $43,600 | $4,000 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $646 | $41,700 | $4,000 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $668 | $17,448 | $2,880 | $14,568 |
| 2020 | $674 | $17,448 | $2,880 | $14,568 |
| 2019 | $674 | $17,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $680 | $17,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $17,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $682 | $17,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $422 | $17,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $400 | $17,448 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map