714 E Calhoun St Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E Calhoun St, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $125,424, approximately $130 per square foot. 714 E Calhoun St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Thomasville Christian School, and World of Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Walden Alisha
Bought by
Brooks Raphael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Catherine Elaine
Bought by
Walden Catherine Elaine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Raphael | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Raphael | -- | -- | |
| Walden John Henry | -- | -- | |
| Walden Catherine Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $17,425 | $5,232 | $12,193 |
| 2024 | $411 | $17,034 | $5,232 | $11,802 |
| 2023 | $345 | $13,958 | $5,232 | $8,726 |
| 2022 | $111 | $11,859 | $4,549 | $7,310 |
| 2021 | $110 | $10,673 | $4,549 | $6,124 |
| 2020 | $104 | $9,863 | $4,549 | $5,314 |
| 2019 | $105 | $9,863 | $4,549 | $5,314 |
| 2018 | $106 | $9,865 | $4,549 | $5,316 |
| 2017 | $79 | $7,206 | $2,190 | $5,016 |
| 2016 | $75 | $6,856 | $1,874 | $4,982 |
| 2015 | $92 | $8,292 | $1,748 | $6,544 |
| 2014 | $93 | $8,314 | $1,748 | $6,566 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,314 | $1,748 | $6,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map