714 E Green St Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $53,575 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E Green St, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $75,394, approximately $50 per square foot. 714 E Green St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Epiphany Episcopal School and White Oak School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $19,000 | $1,100 | $17,900 |
| 2024 | $158 | $19,000 | $1,100 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $126 | $15,000 | $1,100 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $126 | $15,000 | $1,100 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $117 | $13,900 | $1,100 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $117 | $13,900 | $1,100 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $115 | $13,700 | $1,100 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $110 | $13,700 | $1,100 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $102 | $12,800 | $2,200 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $93 | $12,800 | $2,200 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $99 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $99 | $13,500 | $2,200 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map