715 E Green St Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Green St, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $63,784, approximately $36 per square foot. 715 E Green St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Catholic School, Epiphany Episcopal School, and White Oak School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $19,100 | $800 | $18,300 |
| 2024 | $159 | $19,100 | $800 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $127 | $15,100 | $800 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $127 | $15,100 | $800 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $129 | $15,300 | $800 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $129 | $15,300 | $800 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $127 | $15,100 | $800 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $121 | $15,100 | $800 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $128 | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $117 | $16,000 | $1,600 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $118 | $16,100 | $1,600 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $118 | $16,100 | $1,600 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map