D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Darwin Adams
Realty Wld-Horner W. R.E. Inc.
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $216,000
This home is located at 714 E Main St, Weiser, ID 83672 since 20 September 2012 and is currently estimated at $206,870, approximately $201 per square foot. This property was built in 1919. 714 E Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Darwin Adams
Realty Wld-Horner W. R.E. Inc. Listed on: 09/20/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Skip Davis
Select Properties LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foss Donetta | -- | Amerititle | |
| Sorenson Tommy J | -- | -- | |
| Wachovia Bank N A | $39,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorenson Tommy J | $34,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | For Sale | $57,500 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $113,772 | $36,234 | $77,538 |
| 2024 | $128 | $112,584 | $36,234 | $76,350 |
| 2023 | $95 | $107,299 | $36,234 | $71,065 |
| 2022 | $95 | $104,832 | $36,234 | $68,598 |
| 2021 | $95 | $81,710 | $30,178 | $51,532 |
| 2020 | $83 | $60,948 | $24,120 | $36,828 |
| 2019 | $83 | $52,290 | $24,120 | $28,170 |
| 2018 | $83 | $54,860 | $24,120 | $30,740 |
| 2017 | $83 | $52,290 | $24,120 | $28,170 |
| 2013 | $556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Darwin Adams
Realty Wld-Horner W. R.E. Inc.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Skip Davis
Select Properties LLC
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98505451
APN: RPW23000010200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.