714 E Olive St Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E Olive St, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $154,911. 714 E Olive St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,390 | $45,975 | $8,770 | $37,205 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $40,130 | $7,655 | $32,475 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $38,420 | $7,330 | $31,090 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $39,359 | $7,509 | $31,850 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $33,635 | $13,685 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $37,083 | $15,088 | $21,995 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $32,195 | $13,100 | $19,095 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $31,220 | $12,705 | $18,515 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $30,755 | $12,515 | $18,240 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $31,440 | $12,795 | $18,645 |
| 2013 | $1,510 | $31,440 | $12,795 | $18,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map