714 El Centro St South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,727,778 - $2,079,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 El Centro St, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,856,445, approximately $861 per square foot. 714 El Centro St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arroyo Vista Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Riboli Anthony Santo
Bought by
A & S Riboli Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Riboli Santo James and Riboli Joan Elizabeth
Bought by
Riboli Michael Vincent and Riboli Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Riboli Santo and Riboli Joan
Bought by
Riboli Santo James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & S Riboli Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Riboli Anthony Santo | -- | None Available | |
| Riboli Anthony Santo | -- | None Available | |
| Riboli Michael Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Riboli Santo James | -- | None Available | |
| Riboli Santo James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $206,967 | $110,959 | $96,008 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $202,910 | $108,784 | $94,126 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $198,932 | $106,651 | $92,281 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $195,032 | $104,560 | $90,472 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $191,209 | $102,510 | $88,699 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $185,539 | $99,470 | $86,069 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $181,902 | $97,520 | $84,382 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $174,840 | $93,734 | $81,106 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $172,215 | $92,327 | $79,888 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $168,843 | $90,519 | $78,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map