Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Chilton
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
(501) 317-2299
48 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $134,000
Cute and Clean this 2 bedroom/ 1 bath home sits conveniently in town but feels like country with 3/4 acre of ground and big shade trees! Neat bright kitchen with a large laundry room- a spacious one car garage- 2 detached garages/shops- one 22x20, other 20x 10- covered storm cellar! Great setting with room to play and large shade trees all over the property! Circle drive and wonderfully convenient! Hurry!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Pamela J | $80,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Mason William R | $77,700 | First National Title | |
| Palmer | -- | -- | |
| Palmer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mason William R | $62,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Sold | $80,000 | -11.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | For Sale | $89,900 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | For Sale | $89,900 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2018 04/28/18 | For Sale | $89,900 | +15.7% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2015 12/10/15 | Sold | $77,700 | -5.1% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2015 07/25/15 | For Sale | $81,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $17,307 | $3,360 | $13,947 |
| 2024 | $759 | $17,307 | $3,360 | $13,947 |
| 2023 | $285 | $17,307 | $3,360 | $13,947 |
| 2022 | $303 | $17,307 | $3,360 | $13,947 |
| 2021 | $270 | $11,650 | $2,400 | $9,250 |
| 2020 | $270 | $11,650 | $2,400 | $9,250 |
| 2019 | $270 | $11,650 | $2,400 | $9,250 |
| 2018 | $294 | $11,650 | $2,400 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $624 | $11,650 | $2,400 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $582 | $10,260 | $2,400 | $7,860 |
| 2015 | $576 | $10,260 | $2,400 | $7,860 |
| 2014 | $576 | $10,260 | $2,400 | $7,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mark Chilton
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
(501) 317-2299
48 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Denise Hyde
Old South Realty
(501) 315-4933
45 in this area
82 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nick McDaniel
McDaniel & Co. REALTORS - Hensley
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 18013132
APN: 800-54363-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.