714 Hudson Ave Secaucus, NJ 07094
Estimated Value: $445,895 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Hudson Ave, Secaucus, NJ 07094 and is currently estimated at $548,974, approximately $534 per square foot. 714 Hudson Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Acerra Robert and Acerra Elizabeth
Bought by
Acerra Robert and Acerra Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Acerra Robert
Bought by
Acerra Elizabeth and Acerra R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acerra Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Acerra Elizabeth | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $100,000 | $54,900 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $100,000 | $54,900 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $100,000 | $54,900 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $100,000 | $54,900 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $100,000 | $54,900 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $100,000 | $54,900 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $100,000 | $54,900 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $100,000 | $54,900 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $100,000 | $54,900 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $100,000 | $54,900 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $100,000 | $54,900 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $100,000 | $54,900 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map