714 Hurlock St Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $363,681
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Hurlock St, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $343,670, approximately $130 per square foot. 714 Hurlock St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ginger McNabb Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Benefield Eldridge Email and Benefield Everlyn Elizabeth
Bought by
Roth Henry J and Roth Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Henry J | -- | Title Agency #60 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roth Henry J | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $313,795 | $90,099 | $223,696 |
| 2024 | $707 | $277,487 | $78,837 | $198,650 |
| 2023 | $707 | $293,300 | $62,318 | $230,982 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $248,626 | $35,289 | $213,337 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $230,160 | $35,289 | $194,871 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $173,000 | $35,289 | $137,711 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $186,223 | $35,289 | $150,934 |
| 2018 | $131 | $162,280 | $35,289 | $126,991 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $162,280 | $35,289 | $126,991 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $173,335 | $35,289 | $138,046 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $173,335 | $35,289 | $138,046 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $161,714 | $35,289 | $126,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map