714 Junipero Ct Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $347,646
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Junipero Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $336,662, approximately $254 per square foot. 714 Junipero Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Takken Jerry
Bought by
Takken Jerry and Mccracken Eileen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Takken Jerry
Bought by
Takken Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takken Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Takken Jerry | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Takken Jerry | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $114,291 | $20,360 | $93,931 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $112,051 | $19,961 | $92,090 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $109,855 | $19,570 | $90,285 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $107,702 | $19,187 | $88,515 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $105,591 | $18,811 | $86,780 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $104,510 | $18,619 | $85,891 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $102,461 | $18,254 | $84,207 |
| 2018 | $989 | $100,453 | $17,897 | $82,556 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $98,485 | $17,547 | $80,938 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $96,554 | $17,203 | $79,351 |
| 2015 | $990 | $95,105 | $16,945 | $78,160 |
| 2014 | $967 | $93,243 | $16,614 | $76,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map