Estimated Value: $410,519 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Kellys Cove, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $427,630, approximately $225 per square foot. 714 Kellys Cove is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,374 | $145,287 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,374 | $145,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $141,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $133,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $129,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $125,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $124,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $121,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $119,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $197,080 | $50,000 | $147,080 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $166,862 | $25,000 | $141,862 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $140,720 | $18,000 | $122,720 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $115,991 | $18,000 | $97,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map