714 Kinnane Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $70,085 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Kinnane Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $109,271, approximately $175 per square foot. 714 Kinnane Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Baughman Lisa
Bought by
Baughman Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Doughman Charles T
Bought by
Baughman Randy and Baughman Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,698
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baughman Randy | -- | -- | |
| Baughman Randy | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baughman Randy | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $13,550 | $3,870 | $9,680 |
| 2024 | $429 | $8,770 | $2,670 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $429 | $8,770 | $2,670 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $425 | $8,770 | $2,670 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $362 | $6,680 | $1,980 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $365 | $6,680 | $1,980 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $370 | $6,680 | $1,980 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $288 | $5,130 | $1,980 | $3,150 |
| 2017 | $296 | $5,132 | $1,978 | $3,154 |
| 2016 | $267 | $5,132 | $1,978 | $3,154 |
| 2015 | $135 | $5,030 | $1,978 | $3,052 |
| 2014 | $271 | $5,030 | $1,978 | $3,052 |
| 2013 | $236 | $5,030 | $1,978 | $3,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map