714 Maple Dr Monongahela, PA 15063
Estimated payment $907/month
Highlights
- 0.24 Acre Lot
- Attached Garage
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Wood Flooring
- Double Pane Windows
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Classic 3 Bedroom ranch- Fantastic Location & Endless Potential. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and opportunity in this spacious 3 bedroom in a highly sought after friendly family neighborhood. This property offers the perfect home to personalize and to add value. The main floor offers 3 Generous sized bedrooms and adequate closet space. The hardwood floors and plaster walls are typical of the 1950's ranches. The location is truly standout with a large yard, ideal for play, gardening or enjoying outdoor gatherings. Just minutes from restaurants and shopping making every day errands and commuting incredibly convenient. Flexible layout, prime location, and strong community feel, this home is an exceptional property to add value!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 89x116x80x81
Parking
- Attached Garage
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Redwood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,209 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Double Pane Windows
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $109,700 | $28,200 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $109,700 | $28,200 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $109,700 | $28,200 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $109,700 | $28,200 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $109,700 | $28,200 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $109,700 | $28,200 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $109,700 | $28,200 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $109,700 | $28,200 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $300 | $109,700 | $28,200 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $300 | $12,061 | $1,475 | $10,586 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,061 | $1,475 | $10,586 |
| 2014 | $300 | $12,061 | $1,475 | $10,586 |
| 2013 | $300 | $12,061 | $1,475 | $10,586 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1753243
APN: 4200360002000200
- 710 Walnut St
- 448 Wisconsin St
- 19 Hill St
- 1241 Highland Rd
- 811 Lime St
- 145 E Main St
- 545 Park Ave
- 0 Pennsylvania 837
- 425 Parkinson St
- 136 1 2 Chess St
- 136 Chess St
- 126 Railroad St Unit 128
- 205 Union St
- 117 Pennsylvania 837
- 115 Isabelle St
- 314 Union St
- 308 4th St
- 24 Sevich Aly
- 152 Valley Ave
- 420 Carson St
- 408 Parkinson St
- 128-128 Railroad St
- 303 2nd St Unit 303 2nd st monongahela pa 15063
- 125 W Main St Unit 2
- 125 W Main St Unit 1
- 631 Reed Ave
- 316 Sheppard Ave
- 435 Donner Ave
- 401 Schoonmaker Ave Unit 202
- 619 Conrad Ave Unit 2
- 641 3rd St
- 623.5 Conrad
- 1221 Graham Ave
- 1951 Route 481
- 441 5th St
- 99 Kenric Ave
- 116 10th St
- 900 11th St
- 900 Meldon Ave
- 830 Crest Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.