714 Maple St Lanse, PA 16849
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Maple St, Lanse, PA 16849 and is currently estimated at $123,931. 714 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Area Elementary School and West Branch Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Harris Robert G
Bought by
Harris Dora L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2013
Sold by
Cowher James
Bought by
Harris Dora L and Harris Robert G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Cowher James
Bought by
Harris Dora L and Harris Robert G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Cowher James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Dora L | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Dora L | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Dora L | $1,200 | None Available | |
| Cowher James | $2,060 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $15,900 | $3,250 | $12,650 |
| 2024 | $199 | $7,950 | $1,625 | $6,325 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $7,950 | $1,625 | $6,325 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $7,950 | $1,625 | $6,325 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $7,950 | $1,625 | $6,325 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $7,950 | $1,625 | $6,325 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $7,950 | $1,625 | $6,325 |
| 2018 | $994 | $7,950 | $1,625 | $6,325 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $7,950 | $1,625 | $6,325 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,950 | $1,625 | $6,325 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,950 | $1,625 | $6,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,950 | $1,625 | $6,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map