Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Jones
RE/MAX
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,164 - $340,000
REDUCED PRICE! Charming 1940's home in prestine condition! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home features the original hardwood floors throughout, doors with glass knobs & hardware, spacious rooms, fireplace, built-in bookshelves, a lovely sunroom & single car garage with workshop area. The home is nestled amongst beautiful oak trees on almost a half acre lot. The surroundings simply add to the nostalgic character of the home. Centrally located close to schools, shopping and medical areas.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Somkid T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clarke Somkid T | -- | University Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clarke Somkid T | $87,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2014 01/27/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2013 12/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | For Sale | $149,500 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $264,724 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $240,658 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $218,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $198,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $180,810 | $84,038 | $96,772 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $169,644 | $84,038 | $85,606 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $162,860 | $84,040 | $78,820 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $153,400 | $84,040 | $69,360 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $137,270 | $71,380 | $65,890 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $128,540 | $50,960 | $77,580 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $115,240 | $50,960 | $64,280 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $116,280 | $50,960 | $65,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Jones
RE/MAX
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cherry Ruffino
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(979) 777-3696
576 Total Sales
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 85406
APN: 32566
Ask me questions while you tour the home.