714 N 3rd Ave W Duluth, MN 55806
Central Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 N 3rd Ave W, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $338,965, approximately $188 per square foot. 714 N 3rd Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Kuznia Anton and Kuznia Judith A
Bought by
Forbort Scott W and Stromme Karen Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbort Scott W | $195,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forbort Scott W | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,420 | $305,300 | $107,400 | $197,900 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $282,000 | $104,000 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $262,200 | $97,300 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $238,400 | $39,300 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $238,400 | $39,300 | $199,100 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $227,100 | $37,400 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $198,900 | $37,400 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $198,900 | $37,400 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $151,900 | $49,600 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $151,900 | $49,600 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map