714 N Sycamore St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $57,075 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 N Sycamore St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $78,519, approximately $83 per square foot. 714 N Sycamore St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
White Jason H and White Crystal L
Bought by
Williams Daqota
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Coon Danny P and Coon Cathy
Bought by
Williams Daqota S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Coon Marie Ann
Bought by
Coon Marie Ann and Coon Danny P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Daqota | -- | -- | |
| Williams Daqota S | -- | None Available | |
| Coon Marie Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $1,541 | $138 | $1,403 |
| 2024 | $215 | $1,334 | $138 | $1,196 |
| 2023 | $215 | $1,224 | $138 | $1,086 |